Organizers

(Arranged Alphabetically)

King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok (KMUTNB) – Faculty of Engineering
Kyushu Institute of Technology (Kyutech)

Supporting Organizations

(Arranged Alphabetically)

IEEE Education Society
IEEE Education Society – Thailand Chapter
IEEE Intellectual Property Rights Office
IEEE Meetings, Conferences & Events (IEEE MCE)
IEEE Thailand Section
Japan Society for the Promotion of Science (JSPS) – Bangkok Office
National Institute of Metrology of Thailand (NIMT)
The Japan Society for Precision Engineering (JSPE)

Advisory Committees

(Arranged Alphabetically)

Advisory Chairs
Suchart Siengchin (The President of KMUTNB)
Yasunori Mitani (The President of Kyutech)

Advisory Committees
Athakorn Kengpol (KMUTNB)
Boonsit Yimwadsana (The Secretary of IEEE Thailand Section)
Cattareeya Suwannasri (KMUTNB)
Chaiwat Prapainainar (KMUTNB)
Ekkarin Phongphinittana (KMUTNB)
Hiroo Tsumuraya (The Secretary-General of JSPE)
Issarachai Ngamroo (King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)
Juthamas Choomlucksana (KMUTNB)
Kanitta Hinon (The Chair of IEEE Education Society – Thailand Chapter)
Keiko Oikawa (JSPS – Bangkok Office)
Khanita Duangchaemkarn (IEEE Thailand Section)
Krisada Asawarungsaengkul (KMUTNB)
Malinee Sriariyanun (KMUTNB)
Mengu Cho (Kyutech)
Naphol Yoobanpot (KMUTNB)
Narin Chanthawong (NIMT)
Nuttawut Thanasisathit (KMUTNB)
Pitthaya Jamsawang (KMUTNB)
Pongsak Nimdum (KMUTNB)
Pongsakorn Yuthagovit (The Chair of the IEEE Thailand Section)
Prayoot Akkaraekthalin (KMUTNB)
Ruslee Sutthaweekul (KMUTNB)
Sanjay Mavinkere Rangappa (KMUTNB)
Shotaro Konishi (JSPS – Bangkok Office)
Sikan Kulchonchan (KMUTNB)
Smith Songpiriyakij (KMUTNB)
Somrerk Chandra-ambhorn (KMUTNB)
Suda Phupha (KMUTNB)
Supavadee Aramvith (IEEE Thailand Section)
Suwat Kuntanapreeda (KMUTNB)
Teetima Chaiyakit (KMUTNB)
Teruhisa Ohnu (Kyutech)
Thotsaphon Threrujirapapong (KMUTNB)
Uthairith Rochanavibhata (KMUTNB)
Wannalak Laotaweesub (KMUTNB)
Warapoj Meethom (KMUTNB)
Wittaya Koodtalang (KMUTNB)
Yoshio Otani (The Director of JSPS – Bangkok Office)

Organizing Committees

(Arranged Alphabetically)

General Chairs
Kittichai Thanasupsin (The Dean of Faculty of Engineering, KMUTNB)

Conference Chairs
Amornphun Phunopas (KMUTNB)

Conference Co-Chairs
Chirdpong  Deelertpaiboon (KMUTNB)
Jiraphan Inthiam (KMUTNB)
Nopparat Seemuang (KMUTNB)
Sirikanya Suteerawatananon (KMUTNB)
Tapanee Treeratanaporn (KMUTNB)

Technical Program Chairs
Akiyoshi Baba (Kyutech)
Chikamune Wada (Kyutech)
Eiji Hayashi (Kyutech)
Kazuo Ishii (Kyutech)
Kazuya Matsuo (Kyutech)
Keisuke Suzuki (Kyutech)
Masaki Fuchiwaki (Kyutech)
Panart Khajornrungruang (Kyutech)
Takahiro Ito (Kyutech)
Yuya Nishida (Kyutech)

International Affairs Chairs
Tohru Kamiya (Kyutech)
Toshiro Wakabayashi (Kyutech)
Wisanu Jitviriya (KMUTNB)

Ceremony Chairs
Kampanart Sirivedin (KMUTNB)
Tanaporn Rojhirunsakool (KMUTNB)

Sponsorship Chairs
Sai-yan Primee (KMUTNB)
Thanapat Sangkharat (KMUTNB)

Operation Chairs
Ammarin Pimnoo (Thaicom)
Aran Blattler (KMUTNB)
Buchit Maho (Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon)
Chatklaw Jareanpon (Mahasarakham University)
Isoon Kanjanasurat (Khon Kaen University)
Kajornvut Ounjai (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)
Komkamol Chongbunwatana (KMUTNB)
Laongdaw Techawinyutham (KMUTNB)
Natthaphon Bun-athuek (KMUTNB)
Noppadol Pudchuen (KMUTNB)
Peerawatt Nunthavarawong (KMUTNB)
Pikul Vejjanugraha (Thai-Nichi Institute of Technology)
Pipat Phaisalpanumas (KMUTNB)
Purinut Maingam (KMUTNB)
Sanchai Dechanupaprittha (Kasetsart University)
Sansot Panich (KMUTNB)
Satit Mangkalajan (KMUTNB)
Sethavut Duangchan (KMUTNB)
Sira Jampa-ngern (Srinakharinwirot University)
Sittisak Jamnam (KMUTNB)
Srisupang Thewsuwan (Srinakharinwirot University)
Suchata Kirdponpattara (KMUTNB)
Tanakorn Jantarasricha (Pibulsongkram Rajabhat University)
Thongchart Kerdphol (Kasetsart University)
Wilaiporn Saelee (KMUTNB)
Worrapol Koranuntachai (KMUTNB)

Publication Chairs
Teppakorn Sittiwanchai (KMUTNB)
Watcharin Tungsuksan (KMUTNB)

Publication Committees
Panas Thongtaweechaikij (KMUTNB)
Piyawat Tangpong (KMUTNB)
Tanakorn Prasoetphon (KMUTNB)
Rut Yatigul (KMUTNB)

Local Arrangements Committees
Apiwat Maneengam (KMUTNB)
Benjaporn Jongjaivanitchkit (KMUTNB)
Busakorn Insap (KMUTNB)
Kwanhatai Kerdpol (KMUTNB)
Lakana Chobdumrongtham (KMUTNB)
Montri Kawananont (KMUTNB)
Nantida Budpeang (KMUTNB)
Natcha Kanokpetcharat (KMUTNB)
Panisara Poungsri (KMUTNB)
Parnrada Chutimant (KMUTNB)
Pornpimon Ruangprach (KMUTNB)
Saetthawut Phinthong (KMUTNB)
Sirisak Hreechongngew (KMUTNB)
Supaporn Disawat (KMUTNB)
Tanyaporn Marknaka (KMUTNB)
Thitiyos Prakaitham (KMUTNB)

Technical and Technological Committees
These volunteer committees, representing their contributions to RESTCON from academia, industry, private, and public sectors, possess expertise in the specific field, hold relevant professional licenses, and have earned degrees in the respective disciplines.
Amnoiy Ruengwaree (Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi)
Apisara Saelim (Agoda)
Aswin Yodrux (KMUTNB)
Athikom Roeksabutr (Mahankorn University of Technology)
Atitaya Tohsan (KMUTNB)
Avika Sangpenprow (Agoda)
Baramee Patamaprohm (KMUTNB)
Benjamas Panomruttanarug (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)
Chaiporn Vongpisal (Panyapiwat Institute of Management EEC Campus)
Chaiyose Vacharayoo (CPAC Green Construction Solution)
Chakrit Suvanjumrat (Mahidol University)
Danitar Tontoh (Toyota Asia)
Darikarn Tangsuksant (Bangkok Life Assurance)
Dominik Beinlich (Delta Energy Systems)
Fuenglada Manokij (Accenture)
Jirawut Benjanarasut (KMUTNB)
Kanabadee Srisomboon (KMUTNB)
Kannika Sookngam (Mahasarakham University)
Kevin Tantisevi (KMUTNB)
Kraisorn Chaisaowong (KMUTNB)
Krit Panas-Ampol (ST Engineering)
Likhit Junkaew (Mahasarakham University)
Manutchanok Jongprasithporn (King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)
Nantakrit Yodpijit (KMUTNB)
Natsuda Poapetch (Government Pension Fund of Thailand)
Nattapon Chayopitak (National Electronics and Computer Technology Center)
Natthakitta Piyarat (KMUTNB)
Nitipong Changlor (GC – PTT Global Chemical)
Noppadol Chabkaew (KMUTNB)
Ouppama Chu-ongsakul (Chevron)
Paiboon Choungthong (King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi)
Pannipa Moontongchun (Thonburi Hospital)
Pasit Tinnam (Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University)
Pathida Rujimora (Krungsri Finnovate)
Peerapong Chaimueang (Aisin Asia Pacific)
Pitchsinee Methaiwala (Thai Air Asia)
Pochara Kruavit (KMUTNB)
Pornanan Raktrakulthum (Forth)
Pornprapa Chindaporn (Phramongkutklao Hospital)
Pornthep Sarakon (AXONS)
Potejanasak Potejana (University of Phayao)
Praphan Klairith (Bitkub)
Prayoon Wongchantra (Mahasarakham University)
Shayarath Srizongkhram (Hitachi Energy)
Siravit Swangnop (KMUTNB)
Siridech Kunhirunbawon (Pibulsongkram Rajabhat University)
Somkiat Jongprasithporn (KMUTNB)
Somporn Sirisumrannukul (KMUTNB)
Songklod Tansiri (Navamindradhiraj University)
Suparat Ongon (Mahasarakham University)
Suparoek Junsupasen (KMUTNB)
Supornchai Utainarumol (KMUTNB)
Suraphan Laokondee (SCB TechX)
Taninnuch Lamjiak (Krungsri – Bank of Ayudhya)
Tarit Rattanamanee (KMUTNB)
Terdsak Rongviriyapanich (KMUTNB)
Thanapon Sorndach (Navamindradhiraj University)
Thirawudh Pongprayoon (KMUTNB)
Uraiwan Praimee (Mahasarakham University)
Uttapon Khawnuan (KMUTNB)
Vinod Ayyappan (KMUTNB)
Wallop Ratanathavorn (National Science and Technology Development Agency)
Witthawas Pongyart (KMUTNB)
Wongsakorn Wongsaroj (KMUTNB)

Contact

[email protected]

Scroll to Top